Photo Gallery Case No. 21

The courtroom

The President, Judge Shunji Yanai

The Registrar, Mr Philippe Gautier

The delegation of the Sub-Regional Fisheries Commission

The courtroom

The delegation of the Sub-Regional Fisheries Commission

H.E. Mr Lousény Camara, Chairman-in-Office of the Conference of Ministers of the SRFC

Ms Diénaba Beye Traore, Head of the Department for Harmonization of Policies and Legislation of the SRFC

The delegation of Germany, Mr Martin Ney, Legal Adviser, Director-General for Legal Affairs, Federal Foreign Office and Mr Christian Schulz, Deputy Head of Division Law of the Sea, Space Law, Antarctica, Federal Foreign Office

The delegation of Argentina, Mr Manuel Fernández Salorio, Consul General of the Argentine Republic in Hamburg and Mr Holger F. Martinsen, Deputy Legal Adviser, Office of the Legal Adviser, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Worship of the Argentine Republic

The delegation of Australia, Ms Amanda Annamalay, Second Secretary, Embassy of Australia, Berlin, Ms Stephanie Ierino, Principal Legal Officer, Office of International Law, Attorney-Generals’ Department and Mr William McFadyen Campbell QC, General Counsel (International Law), Office of International Law, Attorney-Generals’ Department

The delegation of Chile, Ms Katherine Bernal S., Lawyer, Sub-Secretariat for Fisheries, and Mr Eduardo Schott S., Consul-General of Chile, Hamburg

The delegation of Spain, Mr José Martín y Pérez de Nanclares, Director of the International Law Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation, and Mr Eduardo Ramón Merino de Mena, Legal Advisor at the International Law Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation

The delegation of Micronesia, Mr Clement Yow Mulalap, Esq., Legal Adviser, Permanent Mission of the Federated States of Micronesia to the United Nations, New York, United States of America

The delegation of New Zealand, Ms Penelope Ridings, International Legal Adviser, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade and Ms Elana Geddis, Barrister, High Court of New Zealand

The delegation of the United Kingdom, Sir Michael Wood, member of the International Law Commission, member of the English Bar and Ms Nicola Smith, Assistant Legal Adviser, Foreign and Commonwealth Office

The delegation of Thailand, Mr Kriangsak Kittichaisaree, Executive Director, Thailand Trade and Economic Office (Taipei), member of the International Law Commission

The delegation of the European Union, Mr André Bouquet, Legal Advisor, Legal Service, European Commission, Mr Friedrich Wieland, Head of Unit - Legal Matters, Directorate-General for Maritime Affairs and Fisheries, European Commission, Ms Valérie Lainé, Head of Unit - Fisheries Control Policy, Directorate-General for Maritime Affairs and Fisheries, European Commission, Mr Esa Paasivirta, Member of the Legal Service, European Commission, Mr Daniele Nardi, Member of the Legal Service, European Commission, Ms Cristina Olivos, Lawyer - Legal Matters, Directorate-General for Maritime Affairs and Fisheries, European Commission

The delegation of the Caribbean Regional Fisheries Mechanism, Mr Pieter Bekker, Professor of International Law, Graduate School of Natural Resources Law, Policy and Management, University of Dundee, United Kingdom; member of the New York Bar

The delegation of the International Union for the Conservation of Nature, Ms Cymie Payne, J.D., Assistant Professor, School of Law – Camden, Bloustein School of Public Policy, Rutgers University, New Brunswick, USA, Ms Nilufer Oral, Faculty of Law, Istanbul Bilgi University, Istanbul, Turkey, and Ms Anastasia Telesetsky

Ms Cymie Payne, J.D., Assistant Professor, School of Law – Camden, Bloustein School of Public Policy, Rutgers University, New Brunswick, USA

Ms Nilufer Oral, Faculty of Law, Istanbul Bilgi University, Istanbul, Turkey